Fork me on GitHub
Subscribe 2

Ticket #283 (fixed bug)

Possible issues with maintenance mode

  • Created: 2011-02-10 12:13:11
  • Reported by: Reines
  • Assigned to: Reines
  • Milestone: 1.4.5
  • Component: code
  • Priority: normal

I don't see how anything we've changed could be causing this, but it needs looked into.

https://fluxbb.org/forums/viewtopic.php?id=5065

History

Reines 2011-02-10 12:16:48

  • Owner set to Reines.

Reines 2011-02-11 13:21:06

  • Status changed from open to fixed.

Seems to have been a browser caching problem. I've now made FluxBB send no-cache headers along with the maintenance message to prevent this: f813ef5c71455a795ff7.

Franz 2011-03-22 18:13:20

  • Component set to code.